OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 30, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 30, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 30, 2015

 
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Kenny Collins, Colbert

4-Matt Dooley, Brooks

5-Madeline Crane, Meansville

6-Scott Groves, Canton

7-Trevor Thompson, Dallas

8-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

DNS: Mason Massey, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Clanton (13.736 second/98.3 mph) *new SLM track record*

 
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Tod Darda, LaGrange

3-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

4-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

5-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

6-Michael Brewer, Lilburn

7-Austin Horton, Grantville

8-Trey White, Stockbridge

9-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

10-Carey Smith, Carrollton

11-Chris Carr, Newnan

12-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

13-Shane Criswell, Bowden

Fast Qualifier: Criswell (14.665 seconds/92.1 mph)

 
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL

2-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

3-Mike Combs, Odenville, AL

4-Ryan Law, Piedmont, AL

5-Caleb Gay, Dublin

6-Bobby Mills, Griffin

7-Shawn Sweatnam, Griffin

8-Jamie Brown, Temple

9-Phil Pittman, Vidalia

DNS: Trey White, Stockbridge

Heat Winner: Crane

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL

2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

3-Eric Baggett, Dublin

4-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

5-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL

6-Craig Ussery, Milan

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

8-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs

9-Bennie Croy, McDonough

10-Andrew Moody, Douglasville

11-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

DNS: Chuck Page, Winston; Tommy Jerrell, Heflin, AL

Heat Winners: Sanders & Duke

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Sam Carter, Covington

2-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove

3-Ben Steele, Franklin

4-Curtis Turner, Brooks

5-Ben Wells, Milner

6-Dennis Lykins, Senoia

DQ: Billy Smith, Douglasville (illegal wheel)

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

2-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

3-Chris Holt, Senoia

4-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

5-Pappy Powell, Hogansville

6-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg

7-Winford Minix, Senoia

8-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

DQ: Tim Harmon, Conyers (illegal carburetor)

 
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brandon Bright, Newnan

2-James Stansel, Douglasville

3-Bo Chambers, Griffin

4-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

5-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

DNS: Robert Caldwell, Senoia; Allen Barber, Douglasville

 
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

2-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

3-Robbie Woodall, McDonough

4-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

5-John Ponzio, Fayetteville

6-Tina Johnson, Senoia

7-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

8-Christopher Clanton, Brooks

9-Tony Armbruster, Covington

10-Miranda Merideth, Locust Grove

Heat Winner: Leonhardi

Share

Leave a Reply

to top