OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 9, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 9, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 9, 2015
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

3-Madeline Crane, Menasville

4-Lavon Sparks, Phenix City, AL

5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

6-Matt Dooley, Brooks

7-Cody King, McDonough

8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

9-Mason Massey, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.101 seconds/95.7 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

3-Austin Horton, Grantville

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

5-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

6-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

7-Marty Lunsford, Newnan

8-Chris Carr, Newnan

9-Shane Criswell, Bowden

DNS: Marcus Caswell, Newnan

Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.580 seconds/92.6 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Matt Black, Douglasville

3-Zach Shelton, Temple

4-Sean Swetnam, Griffin

5-Jamie Brown, Temple

6-Bobby Mills, Griffin

Heat Winner: Knowles
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

2-Craig Scott, Jackson

3-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

4-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

6-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL

7-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

8-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs

9-Josh Copeland, McDonough

10-Benny Croy, McDonough

11-Michael Coggins, Tallapoosa

DNS: Cindy Anderson, Concord

Heat Winners: Coggins & Scott
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ben Steele, Franklin

2-Sam Carter, Covington

3-Chris Steele, Franklin

4-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

5-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone

6-Bubba Allen, Five Points, AL

7-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

8-Ben Wells, Milner

9-Jerry Scott

10-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

11-Gary Brand, Hogansville
Bomber (Feature):

1-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg

2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

3-Josh Roddy, Palmetto

4-Winford Minix, Senoia

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

6-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers

8-Ricky Neil, Whitesburg

9-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

DNS: Bobby Arnold, Newnan; Jamie Carr, LaGrange

Heat Winners: Matthews & Roddy
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brandon Bright, Newnan

2-James Stansell, Douglasville

3-Dorough Bright, Newnan

4-Bo Chambers, Griffin

5-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

6-Darrin Parrot, Sharpsburg

7-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

8-Billy Allison, Jackson

9-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

10-Harold Leath, Griffin
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

2-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

3-Josh Hicks, Senoia

4-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

5-John Ponzio, Fayetteville

6-Robbie Wooddall, McDonough

7-Tony Armbruster, Covington

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia

9-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

10-Bailey Wooddall, McDonough

11-Scott Moseley, McDonough

12-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

DNS: Allen Spence, Sharpsburg

Share

Leave a Reply

to top