OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, October 10, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, October 10, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  October 10, 2015

 

Limited Late Model (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Grantville 

2-Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL

  3-Dalton Cook, Columbus

  4-Matt Dooley, Brooks

  5-Joey Armistead, Senoia

  6-Rodney Peters, Monroe 

7-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

8-Mark Knight, Villa Rica 

9-Drew Collins, Auburn 

10-Richie Williams, Fayetteville 

11-Aaron Calvert, Jefferson 

12-Roger Cassel, Carrollton 

13-Corey Payton, Newnan

  14-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

15-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

16-Marcus Caswell, Newnan 

17-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

18-Clint Smith, Senoia  

DNS: Rickey Payton, Newnan; Oliver Gentry, Newnan

 

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

  3-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

  4-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL 

5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL 

6-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

7-Josh Weathers, Newnan

  8-Richard Goode, Hampton 

9-Dylan Holmes, Smith’s Station, AL 

10-Austin King, Canton 

11-Cindy Anderson, Concord

  12-Donnie Whatley, Decatur 

13-Bailey Temples, McDonough 

14-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

15-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville 

16-Josh Pendley, Acworth 

17-Bennie Croy, Mc Donough 

18-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL

19-Matt Duke, Toccoa 

20-Petey Cochran, Ball Ground 

21-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

22-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

DNS: Jonathan Harrell, Newnan

 

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

2-Chris Steele, Franklin 

3-Mike Archer, Griffin 

4-Ben Steele, Franklin 

5-Andrew Moody, Douglasville 

6-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

7-Cade Ray, Canton 

8-Tyler Williams, Silver Creek 

9-Shane Hammock, Senoia 

10-Gary Brand, Hogansville 

11-Matt Steele, Franklin 

12-Kenneth Pendley, Acworth

 

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-JJ Garrett, Monroe 

2-Jamie Cross, Haynesville, NC 

3-Shane Strickland, Hall 

4-Craig Sanders, Douglasville

5-Jeremy Griffith, Altala, AL

  6-Harold Leath, Hampton 

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

  8-Robert Caldwell, Senoia 

9-Jamie Nicholson, Jr. 

10-Ben Arnold, Dallas 

11-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan 

12-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

13-James Stansel, Douglasville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top