OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 12, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 12, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 12, 2015
Super Late Models (Feature):

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Austin Horton, Grantville

4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

6-Doug Stevens, Griffin

7-Chris Thomas, Waco

8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

9-Rod Carrell, Anniston, AL

10-Bryan Sumner, Newnan

DNS-Mason Massey, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Joe Armistead, Jr. (13.909/97.1 mph)

 
Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

3-Shane Criswell, Bowden

4-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

5-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

6-Matt Dooley, Brooks

7-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

8-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

9-Shawn Cater, Roopville

10-Jamie Carr, LaGrange

Fast Qualifier: Dooley (14.667/92.1 mph)

 
Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Jimmy Thomas, Phenix City, AL

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL

3-Travis Pennington, Stapleton

4-Trey Wood, Newnan

5-Bobby Mills, Griffin

6-Chris Carr, Newnan

7-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

DQ: Craig Scott, Newnan (illegal engine seals); Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre (tampered engine seals)

Fast Qualifier: Thomas (14.946/90.4 mph)

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

2-Josh Copeland, McDonough

3-Cindy Anderson, Concord

4-Bennie Croy, McDonough

5-Kevin Betsill, Locust Grove

6-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

7-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

Heat Winner: Maurice

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ben Wells, Milner

2-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

3-Curtis Turner, Brooks

4-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

5-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone

6-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

7-Ben Steele, Franklin

8-David Hull

9-Chris Steele, Franklin

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

2-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers

4-Josh Roddy, Palmetto

5-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

6-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

7-Chris Holt, Senoia

8-John Holcomb, Griffin

9-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove

10-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

11-David Johnson, Griffin

12-Albert Ussery, LaGrange

13-William Blair, Whitesburg

Heat Winners: Blake Harmon & Duke

 
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Harold Leath, Hampton

2-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove

3-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove

4-James Stansell, Douglasville

5-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs

6-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

7-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

8-John Caldwell, Senoia

9-Bo Chambers, Griffin

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top