OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 14, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, September 14, 2019   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

3-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Maddie Crane, Meansville 

6-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

7-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

8-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

9-Dalton Cook, Smith’s Station, AL 

10-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

11-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

12-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

13-Hunter Sweet, Milton, FL 

14-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

15-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

16-James Mills III, Rockmart 

Fast Qualifier: Gentry (15.749 seconds/85.7 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Jacques Daniel, Cartersville

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

3-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

4-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

5-Austin Aldridge, Temple 

6-Jason Deal, Copper Hill, TN 

7-Landon Bagby, Winston 

8-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

9-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

10-John Harrison, Nicholson 

11-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

12-Blake Craft, Lavonia 

13-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

14-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

15-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

16-Marty Massey, Winston 

17-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

18-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

19-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

20-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

21-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

22-Chris Justus, McDonoough 

23-Scott Land, Eufala, AL 

24-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

25-Danny Herrington, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier:  Knowles (15.316 seconds/88.1 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Marty Massey, Winston

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

3-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

4-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

5-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

6-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

7-Jason Turner, McDonough 

8-Shane Payton, Newnan 

9-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

10-Sam Carter, Covington 

11-Chris McKeehan, Monroe 

12-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL 

13-Chris Steele, Franklin 

14-Nevin Gainey, Ft. White, FL 

Fast Qualifier: Wiley McDaniel (15.701 seconds/86.0 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Jason Williams, Locust Grove

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

3-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

4-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

5-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

6-Keith West, Powder Springs 

7-Buck Ussery, LaGrange 

8-Todd Bullard, Cataula 

9-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

10-Charles Bullard, Waverly Hall 

Fast Qualifier: Duke (16.702 seconds/80.8 mph) 

Season Points Champion:  Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

3-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

4-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

6-David Johnson, Hampton 

7-Ken Fowler, Gay 

Fast Qualifier: Turner (17.181 seconds/78.6 mph) 

Season Points Champion:  Curtis Turner, Brooks

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

3-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

4-James Stansel, Rockmart 

5-John Caldwell, Senoia 

6-David Walker, Winder 

7-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

8-Elliott Brayboy, Sugar Hill 

9-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

DNS: Justin Taylor, Nicholson 

Fast Qualifier: Till (17.841 seconds/75.7 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Joshua Till, McDonough

 

Chargers (Feature):  

1-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

2-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

3-Will McConnel, Dallas 

4-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

5-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

6-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

7-Justin Clark, Monticello

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

2-Jordan Wallace, Ranburne, AL 

3-Corey Wilson, Locust Grove 

4-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

5-Cory Greene, Griffin 

6-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

7-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange 

8-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

9-Robert Holder, Griffin 

10-David Dunn, Jr., Hoganville 

11-Laken Stephens, Franklin

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top