OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 15, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 15, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, September 15, 2018

 

Super Late Model (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

3-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

4-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

6-Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

7-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

8-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

9-David Doherty, Sydney, Austrailia 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (16.212 seconds – 83.2 mph) 

2018 Season Points Champion – Clint Smith (fourth straight title)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

2-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

3-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

4-Ahanna Parkhurst, Evans 

5-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

6-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

7-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

8-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

9-Jaques Daniel, Cartersville  

10-Craig Scott, Newnan 

11-Joseph Darda, Greenville 

12-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

13-Jake Hollis, Anniston, AL 

14-Landon Bagby, Winston 

15-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Parkhurst  (16.056 seconds – 84.1 mph)   

2018 Season Points Champion – Joey Armistead

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

2-Marty Massey, Winston 

3-Chaz Haskins, Gray  

4-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

5-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

7-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

8-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

9-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

10-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

11-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Marty Massey (16.267 seconds – 82.9 mph) 

2018 Season Points Champion – Marty Massey

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

3-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

4-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

5-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

6-Cory Compton, Macon 

7-Chris Steele, Franklin 

8-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

9-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove  

10-Lance Chitwood, Danielsville 

11-Justin Angle, Anniston, AL 

12-Sam Moore, Columbus 

13-Trey Wood, Newnan 

14-Keith Fields, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Collins (16.147 seconds – 83.6 mph)  

2018 Season Points Champion – Cory Compton

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Keith West, Powder Springs 

3-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

4-Ben Wells, Milner 

5-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

6-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

7-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

8-Jeff Carter, Carrollton 

9-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

10-John Holcomb, Griffin 

DNS: Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

Fast Qualifier:  DeGraff  (17.160 seconds – 78.7 mph) 

2018 Season Points Champion – Keith West

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

3-William Blair, Whitesburg 

4-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

5-Dustin Smith 

6-Vern Miller, Newnan 

7-Stratton Scott, Newnan 

8-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

9-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

10-TJ Boetz, Midland 

11-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

12-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Turner (17.475 seconds – 77.2 mph) 

2018 Season Points Champion – Dorough Bright (two consecutive titles)

 

Mini (Feature):

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

3-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

4-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

5-Harold Leath, Hampton 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier: Till (18.119 seconds – 74.5 mph) 

2018 Season Points Champion – Tommy Faulkner

 

Hot Shot (Feature): 

1-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

2-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Bryce Ussery 

5-Cale Burford, Milner 

6-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

7-Cory Greene 

2018 Season Points Champion – Dean Williams

 

Riley’s Warriors Chargers (Feature):

1-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

2-Jason Turner, McDonough 

3-Jeff Robinson, Hampton 

4-Cole Compton, Macon 

5-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

6-Steven Bryant, Gordon 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top