OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 19, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 19, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 19, 2015
Super Late Models (Feature):

1-Casey Roberts, Toccoa

2-Austin Smith, Cedartown

3-Clint Smith, Senoia

4-Kenny Collins, Colbert

5-Austin Horton, Grantville

6-Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, FL

7-William Thomas, Phenix City, AL

8-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

9-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

10-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

11-Mason Massey, Douglasville

12-Jim Manka, Rincon

13-Doug Stevens, Griffin

14-Matt Larson, Marietta

15-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

16-Andrew Littleton, Dalton

17-Jim Harrah, Fayetteville

DNS-Dana Eiland, Salem, AL

Fast Qualifier: Roberts (13.806/97.8 mph)

 
Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Tod Darda, LaGrange

2-Matt Dooley, Brooks

3-Chaz Haskins, Gray

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

5-Kenny Collins, Colbert

6-Joey Armistead, Senoia

7-Rucker Orr, Newnan

8-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

9-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

10-Roger Cassel, Franklin

11-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

12-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

13-Aaron Calvert, Jefferson

14-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville

15-Bill Pitt, Locust Grove

16-Chad Atha, Monroe

17-Mark Knight, Villa Rica

18-Aubrey Merritt, Carrollton

19-Pete Cochran, Carrollton

Fast Qualifier: Haskins (14.688/91.9 mph)

 
Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL

2-Trey Wood, Newnan

3-Curtis Cline, Douglasville

4-Jack Mills, Griffin

5-Sean Swetnam, Griffin

6-Dorough Bright, Newnan

7-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

8-Jonathan Harrell, Newnan

9-Chris Carr, Newnan

Heat Winner: Cline

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Richard Goode, Hampton

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

3-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica

4-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL

5-Cindy Anderson, Concord

6-Bailey Temples, McDonough

7-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

8-Bennie Croy, McDonough

9-Drew Larson, Bremen

10-Josh Pendley, Acworth

11-Josh Allen, Atlanta

12-DJ Doyle, Locust Grove

13-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville

14-Gary Hardin, Rex

15-Josh Copeland, McDonough

Heat Winners: Knight & Larson

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

2-Chris Steele, Franklin

3-Ben Wells, Milner

4-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone

5-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

6-Andrew Moody, Douglasville

7-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

8-Daniel Floyd, Marietta

9-Kenneth Pendley, Acworth

10-Mike Archer, Griffin

11-Curtis Turner, Brooks

12-Sam Carter, Covington

13-Ben Steele, Franklin

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Josh Roddy, Palmetto

2-David Johnson, Griffin

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers

4-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

5-Chris Holt, Senoia

6-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

7-Winford Minix, Senoia

8-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

 
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-James Stansel, Douglasville

2-Jessica Still, Monroe

3-Harold Leath, Hampton

4-Bo Chambers, Griffin

5-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove

6-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

7-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove

8-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs

9-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

10-Donna Trask, Newnan

11-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville

12-Mike Hillman, Douglasville

 
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

2-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

3-Dennia Aiken, Villa Rica

4-Tina Johnson, Senoia

5-Allen Spence, Sharpsburg

6-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove

 

2015 Points Champions
Super Late Model – Clint Smith, Senoia
Limited Late Model – Joey Armistead, Senoia
Crate Late Model, Bobby Mills, Griffin
B Cadet – Parrish Duncan, Newnan
Hobby Stock – Ben Wells, Milner
Bomber – Winford Minix, Senoia
Mini Stock – Bo Chambers, Griffin
Legends Cars – Jason Treschl, LaGrange

Share

Leave a Reply

to top