OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 26, 2020 Michael Head, Jr, Memorial Race Night

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 26, 2020 Michael Head, Jr, Memorial Race Night

Official Results – Saturday, September 26, 2020   

 

Michael Head, Jr. Memorial Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Brandon Overton, Evans 

2-Joseph Joiner, Jupiter, FL 

3-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

4-Sam Seawright, Fort Payne, AL 

5-Clint Smith, Senoia 

6-Larry Harrod, Plains 

7-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

8-Shane Riner, Guyton 

9-Josh Richeson, Mooresville, NC 

10-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

11-TJ Reaid, Acworth 

12-Matthew Turner, Dawsonville 

13-Cla Knight, North Augusta, SC 

14-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

15-Billy Franklin, Calera, AL 

16-John Henderson, North Augusta, SC 

17-Dalton Poston, Lithia Springs 

18-Jay Scott, Fayetteville, TN 

19-Austin Smith, Rome 

20-Mark Dodson, Caledonia, MS 

21-Heath Hindman, Chatanooga, TN 

22-Jason Hiett, Oxford, AL 

23-Todd Morrow, Chatanooga, TN 

24-Michael Page, Winston 

DNQ: Marty Lunsford, Newnan; Jacques Daniel, Cartersville; Lamar Haygood, Douglasville; Glenn Morris, Fayetteville; Payton Freeman, Commerce; Aubrey Merritt, Whitesburg 

B-Main Winners: John Henderson; Dalton Cook 

Fast Qualifier: Overton (14.342 seconds / 94.1 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

3-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

4-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

5-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

6-Marty Massey, Winston 

7-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

8-Rodney Martin, Cartersville 

9-Ty Ellis, Covington 

10-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

11-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

12-Brian Womack 

13-Randall Powell, Oxford 

14-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

15-Daniel Casteel, Dallas 

16-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (14.684 seconds / 92.6 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

2-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

3-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

5-Mark Page, Villa Rica 

6-Jack Mills, Griffin 

7-Ricky Payton, Newnan 

8-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

9-Scott Land, Eufala, AL 

10-John Strickland, Jackson 

11-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

12-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

13-Lark Haskins, Gray 

14-Steve Brannon, Cumming 

15-Jason Turner, McDonough 

16-Chris McKeehan, Winder 

17-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

18-Royce Bray, Hull 

19-Connor Younginer, Locust Grove 

20-Trae Kirk, Monroe 

21-Ryan King, Anniston, AL 

DNS: Daniel Doster, Bogart; Wiley McDaniel, Byron; Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Alexander (15.310 seconds / 88.1 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

2-Tony Yawn, Roanoke, AL 

3-Andrew Moody, Temple 

4-Jack Smith, McDonough 

5-David Martin, Oxford 

6-Richard Dale, Winston 

7-Jonathan Flourney, Moreland 

8-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

9-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

10-Shaun Heath 

11-Kelly Donnell, Carrollton 

12-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

13-Justin Clark, Monticello 

14-Josh Scott, Jackson 

15-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

Fast Qualifier: Yawn  (15.901 seconds / 84.9 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

3-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

4-Ben Wells, Milner 

5-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

6-Tim Harmon, Mansfield 

7-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL 

8-Michael Couch, Senoia 

9-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

10-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

DNS: Keith West, Powder Springs 

Fast Qualifier: Swanger (16.393 seconds / 82.4 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

2-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

3-Tyler Sanders, Dublin 

4-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

5-Chad Foster, Griffin 

6-Robbie Burt 

7-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

8-Lee Hutchinson, Montgomery, AL 

9-Morgan Pittman, Manchester 

Fast Qualifier: Haskins (16.949 seconds / 79.6 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Joshua Till, McDonough 

4-Jeremy Millsaps, Canton 

5-Jamie Pritchett, Canton 

6-David Brackett, Temple 

7-Justin Brackett, Temple 

8-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

9-Stephen Chunn, Orchard Hill 

Fast Qualifier: Bennett (17.911 seconds / 77.5 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature): 

1-Michael Goins 

2-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

3-Cory Greene, Griffin 

4-Kirby Smith, Smith’s Station, AL 

5-Andrew Barnes 

6-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

7-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

8-Timmy Boseley, Smith’s Station, AL 

9-Steve Clinton 

10-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

11-Phillip Henry, Doerun 

12-Jason Newman 

Fast Qualifier: Ricks (18.759 seconds / 72.0 mph)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top