OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 29, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 29, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, September 29, 2018

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):  

1-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

2-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

4-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

5-Jordy Nipper, Gray 

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

7-Chris Carr, Newnan 

8-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

10-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

11-Corey Payton, Newnan 

12-Jamie Carr, LaGrange  

Fast Qualifier:  Cook *new track record* (13.785 seconds – 98.0 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):  

1-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

2-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

3-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

4-Jorday Nipper, Gray 

5-Marty Massey, Winston 

6-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

7-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

8-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

Fast Qualifier: Dooley *new track record* (13.944 seconds – 96.8 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):  

1-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

2-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

3-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

4-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

5-Jack Mills, Griffin 

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

7-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

8-Cole Compton, Macon 

9-Jason Turner, McDonough 

10-Dalton Grindle, Flowery  Branch 

11-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

DNS: Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

Fast Qualifier: Stevenson (14.597 seconds – 93.8 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Ben Wells, Milner 

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

4-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

5-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

6-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

7-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

8-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

9-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier:  Wells (15.913 seconds – 84.9 mph) 

 

Bomber (Feature):  

1-Dustin Smith 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-TJ Boetz, Midland 

6-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

7-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

8-Kyle McClure  9-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

DQ: Brandon, McDaniel, Byron (illegal body) 

Fast Qualifier: Garrett (16.649 seconds – 81 mph) 

 

Mini (Feature):

1-JJ Garrett, Auburn 

2-Bo Minor, Ralph, AL 

3-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

4-Mark Newton, Hampton 

5-John Turner 

6-Joshua Till, McDonough  

Fast Qualifier: Garrett *new track record* (17.427 seconds – 77.5 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Feature):  

1-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

2-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

3-Cory Greene 

4-Cale Burford, Milner 

5-Cory Wilson 

6-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

 

Riley’s Warriors Chargers (Feature):

1-Jeff Robinson, Hampton 

2-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

3-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

DNS: Bo Minor, Ralph, AL

 

Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Robbie Wooddall, McDonough 

2-Christopher Clanton, Brooks 

3-Jami Weimer, Cumming 

4-Brian Weimer, Cumming 

5-Mike Grindle, Flowery Branch

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top