OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, September 5, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 5, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 5, 2015
Super Late Models (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Ashton Winger, Senoia

3-Austin Horton, Grantville

4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

5-Doug Stevens, Griffin

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville

7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

8-Jim Harrah, Fayettville

Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith (14.748/91.6 mph)
Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Tod Darda, LaGranger

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia

3-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

4-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston

5-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

6-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

7-Matt Dooley, Brooks

8-Trey White, Stockbridge

9-Mark Knight, Villa Rica

10-Shawn Cater, Roopville

11-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville

12-Aaron Calvert, Jefferson

13-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

14-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

Fast Qualifier: Armistead (15.132/89.2 mph)
Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Bobby Mills, Griffin

2-Zack Shelton, Temple

3-Trey Wood, Newnan

4-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

5-Jonathan Harrell, Newnan

6-Chris Carr, Newnan

7-Craig Scott, Jackson

8-Sean Swetnam, Griffin

Heat Race: Scott
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

2-Dusty Jones, Newnan

3-Joseph Brown, Columbus

4-Buddy George, Pale City, AL

5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL

6-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

7-Bennie Croy, McDonough

8-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica

9-Michael McRelles, Ohatchee, AL

10-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

11-Tommy Jerrell, Heflin, AL

12-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

13-Tony Gray, Ragland, AL

14-Cindy Anderson, Concord

15-Brandon Bright, Newnan

16-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five points, AL

17-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

18-Bailey Temples, McDonough

19-Corey Hillman, Douglasville

20-Josh Weathers, LaGrange

Fast Qualifier: Duke (15.487/87.2 mph)
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Mike Archer, Griffin

2-Ben Steele, Franklin

3-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

4-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

5-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

6-Curtis Turner, Brooks

7-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

8-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

DQ: Ben Wells, Milner (distributor)

DNS: Chris Steele, Franklin; Todd Hatchett, Concord
Bomber (Feature):

1-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

2-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

3-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

4-David Johnson, Griffin

5-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove

6-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers

8-Michael Couch, Senoia

9-Wayne Griggs, Grayson

10-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs

11-Keith Ussery, LaGrange
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-JJ Garrett, Monroe

2-Jessica Still, Monroe

3-Bo Chambers, Griffin

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove

5-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove

6-John Caldwell, Senoia

7-Zack Sanders, Jackson

8-Robert Caldwell, Senoia
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

2-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

3-Lee Jordan, Greenville, SC

4-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

5-Chris Middleton, Locust Grov

e 6-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

7-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top