OFFICIAL RESULTS - Senoia Summer Nationals IX - Saturday, September 8, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Senoia Summer Nationals IX – Saturday, September 8, 2018

Senoia Summer Nationals IX Official Results – Saturday, September 8, 2018

 

USCS Sprint Cars (Feature):

1-Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN 

2-Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, AR 

3-Michael Miller, Ocean Springs, MS 

4-Kyle Amerson, Matthews, AL 

5-Morgan Turpen, Cordova, TN 

6-Tim Perry, Mooresville, NC 

7-Joe Larkin, Suwanee 

8-Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass 

9-Jeff Willingham, Ripley, MS 

10-Danny Oliver, Pendergrass 

11-Tony Agin, Ft. Meyers, FL 

12-Sean Hosey, Lebanon, TN 

13-Shawn Murray, Jacksonville, FL 

14-Terry Witherspoon, Jacksonville, FL 

15-Brian Thomas, Pendergrass 

Fast Dash: Turpen 

Heat 1: Gray 

Heat 2: Turpen

 

USCS Mini Sprints (Feature):

1-Mike Hall, Knoxville, TN 

2-Trynt Lloyd, Jacksonville, FL 

3-Bobby Zainotz, Columbus, MS 

4-Jim Kradel, Navarre, FL 

5-Alex Lyles, Arlington, TN 

6-Don R Quinn, Wesley Chapel, FL 

7-Jim McNully, Navarre, FL 

8-Don T Quinn, Wesley Chapel, FL 

9-Chase Garner, Tuscaloosa, AL 

DNS: Brad Sutton 

Fast Dash: Zainotz 

Heat 1: Zainotz 

Heat 2: Kradel 

 

Limited/Crate Late Models (Combined Feature): 

1-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

4-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

5-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

6-Ahanna Parkhurst, Evans 

7-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

8-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

9-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

10-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

11-Brandon Brown 

12-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

13-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs 

14-Brad Lewis, Hamilton 

15-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

16-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

17-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

18-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

19-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

20-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

21-Randall Powell, Oxford 

22-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

23-Glenn Morris, Fayetteveille 

24-Shane Fulcherm Thomaston 

25-Craig Scott, Newnan 

26-Marty Massey, Newnan  

Fast Qualifier: Fowler (15.895 seconds – 85.0 mph) 

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Cory Compton, Macon 

3-Keith Fields, Griffin 

4-Paris Simmons, Baldwin 

5-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

7-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

8-Richie Stephens, Phenix City, AL 

9-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

10-Jack Mills, Griffin 

11-Jeremy Mayfield, Homer 

12-Donovan Singer, Salem, AL 

13-Keith Baker, Statham 

14-William Blair, Whitesburg 

15-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

16-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

17-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

18-Cord Dodgen, Lafayette, AL  

Fast Qualifier: Williams (16.128 seconds – 83.7 mph)

 

Hobby/Bomber (Combined Feature):

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

3-Ted Willingham, McDonough

4-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

5-Marty Beckwith, Auburn, AL 

6-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

7-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

8-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

9-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

10-Dustin Smith 

11-Michael Couch, Senoia 

12-Stratton Scott 

13-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

14-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

15-Carley Arnett, Lannett, AL 

16-Ben Wells, Milner 

Fast Qualifier:  West  (16.856 seconds – 80.1 mph)

 

Mini/Hot Shot (Combined Feature):

1-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Harold Leath, Hampton 

4-Tyler McElhannon 

5-Jody Jeffrey, Smiths Station, AL 

6-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

7-Wayne Chapman, Auburn 

8-Corey Wilson 

9-Jake McTaggert, Oakland 

10-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Cory Green 

12-Joshua Till, McDonogh 

13-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

DNS: Cale Burford, Milner 

Fast Qualifier: Till (18.363 seconds – 73.5 mph)

 

Riley’s Warriors Chargers (Feature):

1-Cole Compton, Macon 

2-Scott Gaddy, Newnan 

3-Jason Turner, McDonough 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan  

6-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

7-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top