OFFICIAL RESULTS - SENOIA SUMMER NATIONALS XI & GREY GUMBO CLASSIC - Saturday, August 29, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS – SENOIA SUMMER NATIONALS XI & GREY GUMBO CLASSIC – Saturday, August 29, 2020

Official Results – Saturday, August 30, 2020   

 

USCS Sprint Cars (Feature):

1-Connor Loeffler, Myrtle Beach, SC 

2-Justin Barger, Cornelius, NC 

3-Kyle Amerson, Montgomery, AL 

4-Mark Ruel Jr, Jacksonville, FL 

5-Danny Smith, Chillicothe, OH 

6- Matt Kurtz, Jacksonville Brach, FL 

7-Lance Moss, Cherryville, NC 

8-Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN 

9-Danny Oliver, Pendergrass 

10-Mallie Shuster, Newville, PA 

11-Jeff Willingham, Ripley, MS 

12-Jim Shuster, Newville, PA 

13-Brian Thomas, Pendegrass 

14-Joe Larkin, Suwanee 

15-Danny Burke, Crosby, TX 

16-Jake Karklin, Waxshaw, NC 

17-AJ Maddox, Tampa, FL 

Heat Race Winners: Amerson & Ruel, Jr 

Fast Dash Winner: Gray

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Kenny Collins, Cobert 

3-Clint Smith, Senoia 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

6-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

7-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

8-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

9-Curtis Cline, Dallas 

10-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

11-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

12-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

13-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

14-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

DNS: Chad Duncan, Newnan   

Fast Qualifier: Morris  (15.275 seconds / 88.4 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

3-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

4-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

5-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

6-Braxton Barber, Valley, AL 

7-Jason Turner, McDonough 

8-Connor Younginer, Locust Grove 

9-Jack Mills, Griffin 

10-Ricky Payton, Newnan 

11-Mike Weed, Franklin 

Fast Qualifier: Brandon McDaniel  (15.914 seconds / 84.9 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

2-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

3-Ted Willingham, McDomough 

4-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

5-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

6-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

7-Olivia Gentry, Newnan 

8-Landon Frix, Newnan 

9-Jack Smith, McDonough 

10-Shawn Heath 

11-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

12-Jesse Pitt, Stockbridge 

13-Josh Scott, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Godbee (16.356 seconds / 82.5 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Tim Harmon, Mansfield 

3-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

4-Ben Wells, Milner 

5-Jason Floyd, Cochran 

6-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

7-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

8-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

9-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

10-Greg Thomas, Whitesburg 

11-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

DNS: Jr Hardy, Covington 

Fast Qualifier: Swanger  (16.819 / 80.3 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

2-William Blair, Whitesburg 

3-Jr Hardy, Covington 

4-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

5-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

6-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

7-Ricky Neil, Whitesburg 

8-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

9-Chad Foster, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (17.998 seconds / 75.0 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Jeff Dean, Helena, AL 

2-David Brackett, Temple 

3-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

4-Jeremy Millsaps, Canton 

5-Jamie Pritchett, Canton 

6-Justin Brackett, Temple 

7-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

8-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

9-Travis Harris, Palmetto 

Fast Qualifier: Tommy Faulkner  (18.289 seconds / 73.8 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

2-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

3-Corey Greene, Griffin 

4-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

5-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

6-Thomas Smith, Forsyth 

7-Steve Clinton 

Fast Qualifier:  Ricks

Share

Leave a Reply

to top