OFFICIAL RESULTS 'SHOWDOWN FRIDAY' - Friday, October 23, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS ‘SHOWDOWN FRIDAY’ – Friday, October 23, 2020

Official Showdown at Senoia Shoot-Out Results – Friday, October 23, 2020  

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

3-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

4-Clint Smith, Senoia 

5-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

6-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

7-Landon Bagby, Winston 

8-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

9-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

10-Jason Turner, McDonough 

11-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

12-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

13-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

14-Zack Shelton, Temple 

15-Chad Duncan, Newnan 

16-Wesley Scott, Dallas 

DNS: Matt Dooley, Brooks; Tate Nicholson, Canton 

Fast Qualifier: Gentry (14.487 seconds / 93.2 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Jason Welshan, Rockford, TN 

2-Cameron Weaver, Crossville, TN 

3-Mason Massey, Mooresville, NC 

4-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

5-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

6-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

7-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

8-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth 

9-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs 

10-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

11-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

12-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

13-Marty Massey, Winston 

14-Luther Jenkins, Waleska

15-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

16-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Welshan  (14.808 seconds / 91.2 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Booger Brooks, Chatsworth 

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

3-Richie Stephens, Phenix City, AL 

4-Matt Steward, Ooltewah, TN 

5-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

6-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

8-Jason Turner, McDonough 

9-Dustin Diem, Ellaville 

10-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

11-Alan Brewer, Avondale Estates 

12-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

13-Oreo Thomas, Marietta 

14-Stevie Brannon, Cumming 

15-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

16-Daniel Brewer, Powder Springs 

17-Jackson Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

18-Mike Weed, Franklin 

19-Carson Nicholson, Canton 

20-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

21-Caleb Gay, Dublin 

22-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

23-Austin Aldridge, Bremen 

24-Chad Kimbrel, Canton 

DNQ: Jason Williams, Locust Grove; Jack Mills, Griffin; Kenny Taylor, Dallas; Connor Younginer, Locust Grove; Dan Meadows, Douglasville; John Strickland, Jackson; Tim Tidewell, Whitesburg; Michael Mims, Rome; Brandon McDaniel, Macon; Dalton Hood, Ft. Deposit, AL 

B-Main Winners: Wiley McDaniel and Thomas 

Fast Qualifier: Stephens (14.902 seconds / 90.6 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Olivia Gentry, Newnan 

2-Josh Scott, Jackson 

3-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

4-David Martin, Oxford 

5-Jack Smith, McDonough 

6-Brandy Brewer, Stone Mountain 

7-Justin Clark, Monticello 

8-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

9-Eric Hamby, Lindale 

10-Ken Kirkland, Oxford 

DQ: Cody Newton, Marietta; Will McConnell, Dallas 

DNS: Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan   

Fast Qualifier: Lively  (15.264 seconds / 88.5 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Dustin Miller, Cochran 

3-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

4-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

5-Chad Foster, Griffin 

6-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

7-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

8-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

9-Morgan Pittman, Manchester 

10-James Barber, Greenville 

11-John Holder, Milner 

Fast Qualifier: Duke  (17.236 seconds / 78.3 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature): 

1-Jason Young, Ranger 

2-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

3-Cory Greene, Griffin 

4-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

5-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

6-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

7-Jonathan Sanford, Rockmart 

8-Brett Walters, Macon 

9-Spencer Huth, Silver Creek 

10-Steve Clinton 

11-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Young  (18.843 seconds / 71.7 mph)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top