OFFICIAL RESULTS - Thursday, July 16, 2020 "SOUTHERN NATIONALS"

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Thursday, July 16, 2020 “SOUTHERN NATIONALS”

Official Results – Thursday, July 16, 2020   

 

Southern Nationals Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Brandon Overton, Evans 

2-Chris Madden, Grays Court, SC 

3-Steven Roberts, Jesup 

4-Michael Page, Winston 

5-Joseph Joiner, Jupiter, FL 

6-Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville 

7-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

8-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, FL 

9-Cory Hedgecock, Louden, TN 

10-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

11-Ross Bailes, Clover, SC 

12-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

13-Pearson Lee Williams, Dublin 

14-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

15-Tyler Millwood, Kingston 

16-Payton Freeman, Commerce 

17-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL 

18-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

19-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

20-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

21-Brian Nuttall, Jr., Claxton 

22-Jake Knowles, Rome       

Fast Qualifier:  ***New Track Record*** Brandon Overton (12.684 seconds / 106.5 mph) 

Entries-35

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, FL 

2-Mason Massey, Mooresville, NC 

3-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

4-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

5-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

7-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

8-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

9-Marty Massey, Winston 

10-Tyler Mimbs, Dublin 

11-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

12-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

13-Larry Waters 

14-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

15-Tracey Jorgerson 

16-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

Fast Qualifier: ***New Track Record***  Mason Massey  (13.855 seconds / 97.4 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL 

2-Garrett Mosley 

3-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

4-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

5-Shun Oreo Thomas, Westminster, SC 

6-Peyton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

8-Jason Turner, McDonough 

9-Monte Vaughn, Lizella 

10-John Strickland, Jackson 

11-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

12-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

13-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

14-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

15-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

16-Ricky Culpepper, Hamilton   

Fast Qualifier: Culpepper (14.432 seconds / 93.6 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Jonathan Montgomery, Monroe 

2-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

3-Keith West, Powder Springs 

4-Olivia Gentry, Newnan 

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

6-Nathan Pierson, Sharpsburg 

7-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

8-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

9-Jack Smith, McDonough 

10-Mike Weed, Franklin 

11-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

12-James Swanger, Whitesburg  

Fast Qualifier: Swanger  (15.243 seconds / 88.6 mph)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top