Saturday, April 28th

Saturday, April 28th

Official Results for Saturday, April 28, 2012

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Models

Feature:  1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia  2-Tod Darda, LaGrange  3-Jason Williams, Locust Grove  4-Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL  5-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  6-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston  7-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston  8-Trey White, Stockbridge  9-Troy Tyson, Fayetteville  10-Parrish Duncan, Newnan  11-Carey Smith, Carrollton  12-Marty Lunsford, Newnan  13-Craig Scott, Newnan  14-Michael Martin, Lutherville  15-Steven Nicholson, Jackson  DNS-Jamie Carr, LaGrange  Fast Qualifier-Armistead (14.720 seconds)

 

Newnan Bonding B Cadets

Feature:  1-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey  2-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville  3-Bill Pitt, Stockbridge  4-Mike Johnson, Jonesboro  5-Buck Williams, Watkinsville  6-Marcus Caswell, Newnan  7-Nick Marsolf, Columbus  8-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge  9-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs  10-Corey Payton, Newnan  DQ-Sam Moore, Box Springs  DNS-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge  Heat Winners: Kirkland and Mewborn

 

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stocks

Feature:  1-Clifton Moran, Carrollton  2-Carl Jones, Carrollton  3-Kerry Carden, Brooks  4-Dusty Jones, LaGrange  5-Blant Duke, Whitesburg  6-Eddie Albitron, Barnesville  7-Zack Sockwell, Newnan  8-Brandon Jones, Newnan  9-Mike Parker, Griffin  10-Joey McConnell, Hogansville  11-Bill Brown, Loganville  12-Mike Jenkins, Brooks  13-Wayne Scott, Athens  14-Gary Brand, Franklin  15-Scott Sherrer, Newnan  DQ-Austin Horton, Grantville  DNS-Rusty Johnson, Newnan; George Purgason, Hoganville; Mike Hillman, Douglasville  Heat Winners: Horton and Sherrer

 

Mini Stocks

Feature:  1-Brandon Bright, Newnan  2-Stephen Hill, LaGrange  3-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville  4-Brandon Libri, Newnan  5-Tim Collier, Hoganville  6-Michael Spencer, Hoganville  7-Bo Chambers, Griffin  8-Robert Caldwell, Senoia  9-Dorough Bright, Newnan  10-Brandon Creech, Newnan  11-Gary Parker, Barnesville  DNS-Matt Swancey, Hoganville; Billy Jack Jenkins, Jackson; Chad Cleveland, Roopville  Heat Winners: Creech and Dorough Bright

 

Bombers

Feature:  1-David Johnson, Griffin  2-Robbie Hogeland, Carrollton  3-Taylor Cozad, Newnan  4-Jesse Wilson, Newnan  5-Lee Owenby, Newnan  6-Pappy Powell, Hoganville  7-Russell Frost, Locust Grove  8-Casey Bruce, Newnan  9-Jonathan Hemmings, Newnan  10-Aaron Gazaway, Hoganville   DNS-Josh Roddy, Palmetto; Jonathan Flournoy

Share

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

to top