Results

Official results from Saturday, November 12, 2016

Inaugural Showdown at Senoia

Super Late Model (Feature): 

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Brandon Overton, Evans 

4-Chase Junghans, Manhatten, KS 

5-Jimmy Owens, Newport, TN 

6-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, TN 

7-David Breazeale, Four Corners, MS 

8-TJ Reaid, Acworth 

9-Riley Hickman, Cleavland, TN 

10-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

11-Donald McIntosh, Cumming 

12-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

13-Frank Ingram, Acworth 

14-Derek Ellis, Chatsworth 

15-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

16-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

17-Ryan King, Seymour, TN 

18-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

19-Ray Cook, Brasstown, NC 

20-David Payne, Murphy, NC 

21-Doug Smith, Harriman, TN 

22-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

DNS: Clint Smith, Senoia.  DNQ: Austin Smith, Cedartown; Ashton Winger, Senoia; Austin Smith, Rome; Joey Armistead, Senoia; Billy Franklin, Calera, AL; Austin Arnold, Hattiesburg, MS; Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston; Shane Fulcher, Thomaston; Harrison Hall, Circlesville, OH

 

Limited Late Model (Feature): 

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Matt Dooley, Brooks   

3-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

4-Trey Wood, Newnan 

5-Kyle Courtney, Seymour, TN 

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

7-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

8-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

9-Scotty Chatham, Hoschton 

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

11-Brock Love, Gadsden, AL 

12-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

13-Rodney Peters, Monroe 

14-Brant Hardin, Griffin 

15-TJ Brittain, Centre, AL 

16-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville 

17-Gary Hardin, McDonough 

18-Jack Mills, Griffin 

19-Matt Larson, Marietta 

20-Hunter Worley, Alavaton 

21-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

DNS: Clint Smith, Senoia

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):  

1-Riley Hickman, Cleveland, TN 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Jake Knowles, Tyrone 

4-Tom Maddox, Centre, AL 

5-Craig Scott, Newnan 

6-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

7-Kyle Cochran, Atlanta 

8-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

9-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

10-Matt Black, Douglasville 

11-Mark Page, Winston 

12-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

13-Chris Justus, McDonough 

14-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

15-Jimmy Waldrop, Seffner, FL 

16-Corey Payton, Newnan 

17-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

18-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

19-Petey Cochran, Douglasville 

20-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

21-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

22-Dustin Newell, Gray 

23-Mike Bruner, Jr., Dallas 

24-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

25-Jim Manka, Savannah

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

4-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

7-John Anderson 

8-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

9-Corey Dunn, Milledgeville 

10-Chris Steele, Franklin 

11-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

12-Jack Mills, Griffin 

13-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL 

14-Drew Larson, Bremen 

15-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

16-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

17-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

18-Keith Fields, Griffin 

19-Cody Overton, Evans

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

2-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

3-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

4-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

5-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

6-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica 

7-John Michael Schmear, Auburn, AL 

8-John Holcomb, Griffin 

9-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

10-Dustin Perry, Carrollton 

11-Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

12-Dylan Holmes, Smiths, AL

13-Ben Steele, Franklin 

14-Larry Bednar, Hampton 

15-Michael Couch, Senoia

 

Mini Stock (Feature):  

1-Tony Coffman, Florence, MS 

2-Brannon Knight, Sand Rock, AL 

3-Mike Younginer, Locust Grove 

4-David Singleton 

5-JJ Garrett, Monroe 

6-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

7-Trey Rogers 

8-Drew McGuire 

9-Harold Leath, Hampton 

10-Allen Brewster, Villa Rica 

11-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

12-Robert Knight, Cedar Bluff, AL 

13-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

14-Shannon Etheridge, Toccoa 

15-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

16-Shane Griffith, Attalla, AL 

17-Stephen Smith, Douglasville 

18-Joey Graham 

19-Jamie Rowan, Altoona, AL 

20-Jeremy Griffith, Attalla, AL 

21-AJ Horton, Meldrim 

22-Jim Horton, Statesboro 

23-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

24-Bob Faulkner, Newnan

25-Jo Jo Morgan, Monroe 

DNS: Matthew Tatz; Michael Courtney, Powell, TN; Aaron Phillips

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-JR Hardy, Covington 

2-Michael Nelms, Newnan 

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

4-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

5-William Blair, Whitesburg 

6-Dunie Dillard, Monroe 

7-Matt Steele, Franklin 

8-John Holder, Milner 

9-Chris Chase, Valley, AL 

10-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

11-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

12-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

13-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

 

to top