OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 24, 2019 (Michael Head, Jr Memorial)

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 24, 2019 (Michael Head, Jr Memorial)

Official Results – Saturday, August 24, 2019

  

Southern All-Star Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

4-David Breazeale, Four Corners, MS 

5-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

6-Clint Smith, Senoia 

7-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

8-Billy Franklin, Calera, AL 

9-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL 

10-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

11-Jacquez Daniel, Cartersville 

12-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

13-Mark Dodson, Caledonia, MS 

14-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

15-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

16-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

17-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

18-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

19-Dylan Holmes, Smiths Station, AL  

20-Mark Page, Winston 

21-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

22-Marty Massey, Winston 

23-Steve Lamance, Six Mile, SC 

24-Craig Scott, Newnan 

25-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Winger (14.518 seconds/93.0 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

3-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

4-Landon Bagby, Winston 

5-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

6-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

7-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

8-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

9-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

10-Danny Herrington, LaGrange 

11-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

12-Jimmy Waldrop, Selfin, FL 

13-Marty Massey, Winston 

14-Chris Justus, McDonough 

15-Chris Carr, Newnan  

Fast Qualifier:  Page (15.612 seconds/81.2 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

3-Logan Stinchcomb, Winder 

4-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

5-Jack Mills, Griffin 

6-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

8-Rcikey Payton, Newnan 

9-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

10-Jason Turner, McDonough 

11-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

12-Shane Payton, Newnan 

13-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

14-Austin Brumbelow, Winder 

Fast Qualifier: Nicholson, Jr (14.904 seconds/90.6 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

3-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

4-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

5-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

6-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

7-Ben Wells, Milner 

8-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

DNS: Bucky Ussery, LaGrange; Drew Larson, Marietta 

Fast Qualifier: DeGraff (15.935 seconds/84.7 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

4-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

5-Kurt Starling, Fort Valley 

6-Cory Greene, Griffin 

7-John Caldwell, Senoia 

8-Brysson Ussery, LaGrange 

9-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

10-Stacey Henderson, Senoia

11-Joshua Till, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Till (17.558 seconds/76.9 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature #1):  

1-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

2-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

3-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

4-Chad Atha, Loganville 

5-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

6-Jason Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top