OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, March 31 (Spring Nationals)

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, March 31 (Spring Nationals)

Official Results – Saturday, March 31, 2018

 

Super Late Models ‘Spring Nationals’ (Feature): 

1-Dale McDowell, Chickamauga 

2-Scott Bloomquist,  Mooresburg, TN 

3-Aaron Ridley, Chatsworth 

4-Clint Smith, Senoia 

5-Zach Leonhardi, Catersville 

6-Eric Wells, Hazard, KY 

7-Kyle Hardy, Stephens City, VA 

8-Austin Smith, Rome 

9-Riley Hickman, Chattanooga, TN 

10-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

11-Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, FL 

12-Joseph Joiner, Milton, FL 

13-Shannon Buckingham, Morristown, TN 

14-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

15-Cody King, McDonough 

16-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

17-Ryan King, Seymour, TN 

18-Brandon Kinzer, Lexington, KY 

19-John Ownby, Cleveland, TN 

20-Casey Roberts, Toccoa 

21-David Payne, Murphy, NC 

22-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

23-Michael Page, Winston 

24-Payton Freeman, Commerce 

25-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

Failed to Qualify: Chicky Barton, Middlesboro, KY; Brandon Cameron, Lake City, FL; Justin Duty, Portland, OR; Timothy Culp, West Monroe, LA; Frank Ingram, Woodstock; Jimmy Sharpe, Jr., Soperton; John Henderson, North Augusta, SC 

Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith  (16.382 – 82.4 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

2-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

3-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

4-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

5-Clint Smith, Senoia 

6-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

7-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

8-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

9-Landon Bagby, Winston 

10-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

11-Chris Fennell, Temple 

12-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

13-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

14-Andy Morris, Canton 

15-Rob Johnson 

16-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

17-Corey Payton, Newnan 

18-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

19-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Hale  (16.435 – 82.1 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Riley hickman, Chattanooga, TN 

4-Woodrow Mullis, Pearson 

5-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

6-Clint Smith, Senoia 

7-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

8-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

9-Marty Massey, Winston 

10-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

11-Travis Price, Oxford 

12-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

13-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

14-George Wilson 

15-Clay Harris, Milton, FL 

16-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

17-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

18-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

19-Mark Page, Winston  

Fast Qualifier: Horton (16.414 – 82.3 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Levi Campbell, McDonough 

2-Keith Fields, Griffin 

3-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Nick May, White 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

8-Dustin Newell, Gray 

9-Ty Ellis, Covington 

10-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

11-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

12-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

13-Jack Mills, Griffin 

14-Jason Turner, McDonough 

15-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

16-Logan Carlyle, Bethlehem 

Fast Qualifier: Stevenson (16.736 – 80.7 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Herbie Donath, Columbus 

5-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

6-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

7-Bud Roland, Molena 

8-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

9-John Holcomb, Griffin

10-Carley Arnett, Lannett, AL

DNS: Curtis Turner, Brooks 

Fast Qualifier: Stephens (18.128 – 74.5 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

2-Bo Minor, Ralph, AL 

3-Shannon Etheridge, Carnesville 

4-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

5-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Bennett (18.378 – 73.4 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature): 

1-Brian Nicholas 

2-Jody Jeffery, Smith, AL 

3-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

4-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

5-Dean Williams, Lannett, AL 

6-Fred Woodrum 

7-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

8-Hunter Ducker, Phenix City, AL 

9-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

10-Kyle Hope, Seale, AL 

11-Cale Burford, Milner

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top